Dr. Larry W. Alley
Dr. Larry W. Alley

Dr. Larry W. Alley

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1609117977

Dr. Larry W. Alley D.M.D.

Endodontist

He is located at 1919 7th Avenue South in Birmingham, AL 35233. Can help patients with the following: Canker Sore, Dental Emergency, Dental Sealant, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609117977. Appointment can be made via the phone number (205) 934-1196. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Larry W. Alley, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Larry W. Alley.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Canker Sore
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dental Sealant
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Sensitive Teeth
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Tooth Resorption
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Tulsa Dental Products $4959
Endoco Dba Ultimate Dental $97
Carestream Dental $62

Other

Travel and Lodging $3301
Food and Beverage $1819

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

University of Alabama Birmingham
1919 7th Avenue South
Birmingham, 35233 AL
(205) 934-2340

Looking for more Endodontists?

Here are endodontists in Alabama you may want to explore.

Dr. James V. Mills
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 621 Helen Keller Boulevard Tuscaloosa, 35404, AL
Dr. Jeffrey Barnett Fairchild
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 104 Cherry Street Gadsden, 35901, AL
Dr. Richard W. Morgan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 508 Georgian Drive Mobile, 36609, AL
Dr. John Kevin Goertemiller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1906 Flint Road Southeast Suite B Decatur, 35601, AL
Dr. Donald Keith Mcduffie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 427 South 4th Street Gadsden, 35901, AL
Dr. Andrew Scott Huttula
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 1140 Eagletree Lane Southeast Huntsville, 35801, AL
Dr. Charles Randle Dillard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 4330 Highway 78 East Jasper, 35501, AL
Dr. Joel P. Hearn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 309 West College Street Florence, 35630, AL
Dr. Carol Hwang Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1910 Bruin Drive Florence, 35630, AL
Dr. Jess Fowler Havron
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 8154 Highway 59 Foley, 36535, AL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Larry W. Alley have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Larry W. Alley is affiliated with University of Alabama Birmingham.

Does Dr. Larry W. Alley accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Larry W. Alley accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Larry W. Alley treat?

Dr. Larry W. Alley provides treatment for Canker Sore, Dental Emergency, Dental Sealant, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Larry W. Alley?

Dr. Larry W. Alley's office is located at 1919 7th Avenue South in Birmingham, AL 35233.